WISH U ALL HAPPY DEEPAWALI      KLECET Project received "BEST PROJECT OF THE YEAR"  award by KSCST, I.I.Sc, Bengaluru.    Calendar of Events 2017-2018 (Odd Semester)    Bus Time Table from 7th August 2017   Required to run Canteen and Stationary/Kirana Shop           KLECET Received ISO 9001 : 2015  Certification       

100

Years Old KLE Society

250

+ KLE Institutions

4

Core Branches

70

+ Highly Qualified Teaching Staff

1920

+ Enrolled Students

1000

+ Alumnus Association

Latest Events

Oct

A Talk on "Science of Concentration" by Prof. E. V. Swaminathan

read more 7

Sep

One Day Seminar on "Opportunities Limitless"

read more 9

Sep

"AVIVA-2017" 3rd sem Mechanical Students Branch Entry Function

read more 5

Sep

"UMANG-2017" 3rd sem E & C Students Branch Entry Function

read more 4

Gallery

View All

Testimonials & Achievements

Ms. Priya Medar
Dept. of E & E,
has got selected to 
Robert Bosch, Bengaluru.
Mr. Somashekhar Nadagadalli
Dept. of E & C,
has got selected to 
Syndicate Group, Goa.
Mr. Suraj Shindhe
Dept. of E & C,
has got selected to 
Syndicate Group, Goa.
Miss. Sarojani Magadum
Dept. of CSE,
has got selected to 
Global Edge Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Gautam Mane
Dept. of Mech. Engg.
has got selected to 
Infosys Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Samarth D. Heral,Dept. of Mech.Engg.
has got selected in INDO-IMI Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Manjunath Akki, Dept. of Mech.Engg.
has got selected in Pragati Engineering, Belagavi.
 
Mr. Gangadhar Chippalakatti, Dept. of Mech.Engg.
has got selected in Pragati Engineering, Belagavi.
Mr. Malleshi Kyatanavar, Dept. of Mech.Engg.
has got selected in Pragati Engineering, Belagavi.
Mr. Sameer M Mulla, Dept. of Mech.Engg.
has got selected in Pragati Engineering, Belagavi.
Mr. Kiran Nejkar, Dept. of Mech.Engg.
has got selected in Pragati Engineering, Belagavi.
Mr. Suraj D. PatilDept. of Mech.Engg.
has got selected in Pragati Engineering, Belagavi.
Mr. Bharamu Khanannavar, Dept. of Mech.Engg.
has got selected in Pragati Engineering, Belagavi.
Miss. Amruta Patil, Dept. of E & C Dept.
has got selected in KARMIC Semiconductors Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. G.Sreyas Subramanyam, 8th ECE, 

has got selected to SKADA Technology Pvt. Ltd, Pune.

Mr. Sharadkumar Patil, 8th ECE, 

has got selected to SKADA Technology Pvt. Ltd, Pune.

Ms.Soujanya Gouda, 8th ECE, 

has got selected to SKADA Technology Pvt. Ltd, Pune.

Miss  Sonia Kagale, Dept. of E & C has got selected to INFOSYS, Mysore in the drive held at BVBECT on 19/09/2016.

Mr.  Ashutosh Mokashi, Dept. of CSE has got selected to INFOSYS, Mysore in the drive held at BVBECT on 19/09/2016.

Mr. Akshay Kulkarni from E&C Dept has got selected in Broadcom Pvt. Ltd. Bangaluru.

Subscribe [email protected]